TOP SCORERS
PASSES
GOAL+PASS

Vahagn Ayvazyan

best_player best_player
Age 27
Goals 5

Alexandar Glisic

best_player best_player
Age 26
Goals 5

Ilya Damascan

best_player best_player
Age 23
Passes 5

Aram Bareghamyan

best_player best_player
Age 31
Passes 3

Aram Bareghamyan

best_player best_player
Age 31
Goals 4
Passes 3

Alexandar Glisic

best_player best_player
Age 26
Goals 5
Passes 1

Whom do you want to see in the next episode of program Our players out of the field?

Some matches of Euro Under 19 in the "Banants" stadium

The Football Federation of Armenia published a calendar of matches for the U-19 European Championship, which will be held July 14-27 in Yerevan.

The tournament will begin with a match between Armenia and Spain, which will take place on July 14 at the "Vazgen Sargsyan" Republican stadium.

On the same day, in another group, the teams of Italy and Portugal will meet at the "Banants" stadium.

4 more matches will be held at the Banants Stadium.

 

Sunday 14 July:
Group A
Armenia v Spain: 16:45, Republican Stadium
Italy v Portugal: 19:00, Banants Stadium

 

Monday 15 July:
Group B
Norway v Republic of Ireland: 16:45, FFA Academy Stadium
Czech Republic v France: 19:00, Republican Stadium

 

Wednesday 17 July:
Group A
Portugal v Spain: 16:45, Banants Stadium
Armenia v Italy: 19:00, Republican Stadium

 

Thursday 18 July:
Group B
Czech Republic v Norway: 16:45, FFA Academy Stadium
Republic of Ireland v France: 19:00, Banants Stadium

 

Saturday 20 July:
Group A
Portugal v Armenia: 19:00, Republican Stadium
Spain v Italy: 19:00, FFA Academy Stadium

 

Sunday 21 July:
Group B
France v Norway: 19:00, Banants Stadium
Republic of Ireland v Czech Republic: 19:00, FFA Academy Stadium

 

Knockout phase

 

Wednesday 24 July:
Semi-finals
16:00, Banants Stadium
19:00, Republican Stadium

 

Saturday 27 July:
Final
18:30, Republican Stadium

 

 In the semi-finals, the winner of Group A plays the runner-up of Group B and vice versa; match allocation made after the group stage